PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Alcatel OT-517D

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Alcatel OT-517D - alcatel phone

Alcatel OT-517D

Screen Size

1.8"

Length

107mm

Width

45mm

Thickness

13.5mm

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

No compatible devices found

We couldn't find any devices that are compatible with your selected model. This might be due to specific requirements or limited compatibility.

Alternative suggestions:

Browse All Phones

Alcatel OT-517D Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Alcatel OT-517D front view

No other device in our database shares the Alcatel OT-517D's screen protector or case.

The Alcatel OT-517D measures 107 × 45 × 13.5 mm and weighs 66 g, with a 1.8" LCD display.

Screen protectors that fit the Alcatel OT-517D

No other device in our database is a confirmed screen protector match, so the Alcatel OT-517D needs a screen protector made specifically for it.

Cases that fit the Alcatel OT-517D

No other device matches the Alcatel OT-517D's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Alcatel OT-517D?

Will a Alcatel OT-506 case fit the Alcatel OT-517D?

No. The Alcatel OT-517D is 1 mm longer and 1 mm narrower than the Alcatel OT-506, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 1.8" versus 1.77". See the Alcatel OT-506

Will a Salora SM401 case fit the Alcatel OT-517D?

No. The Alcatel OT-517D is 1.5 mm thinner than the Salora SM401, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 1.8" versus 2.2". See the Salora SM401

Will a Onida F970 case fit the Alcatel OT-517D?

No. The Alcatel OT-517D is 1 mm longer and 1 mm narrower than the Onida F970, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 1.8" versus 2". See the Onida F970

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
1.8"
Resolution
128x160 px
Display Type
LCD

Dimensions & Weight

Length
107mm
Width
45mm
Thickness
13.5mm
Weight
66g

Battery

Battery Capacity
720mAh

Connectivity & Build

Bluetooth
v2.1
Wi-Fi
No

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.