PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Gionee Elife S Plus

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Gionee Elife S Plus - gionee phone

Gionee Elife S Plus

Screen Size

5.5"

Length

155mm

Width

76.4mm

Thickness

7.5mm

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

No compatible devices found

We couldn't find any devices that are compatible with your selected model. This might be due to specific requirements or limited compatibility.

Alternative suggestions:

Browse All Phones

Gionee Elife S Plus Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Gionee Elife S Plus front view

No other device in our database shares the Gionee Elife S Plus's screen protector or case.

The Gionee Elife S Plus measures 155 × 76.4 × 7.5 mm and weighs 158 g, with a 5.5" AMOLED display.

Screen protectors that fit the Gionee Elife S Plus

No other device in our database is a confirmed screen protector match, so the Gionee Elife S Plus needs a screen protector made specifically for it.

Cases that fit the Gionee Elife S Plus

No other device matches the Gionee Elife S Plus's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Gionee Elife S Plus?

Will a Gionee S6s case fit the Gionee Elife S Plus?

No. The Gionee Elife S Plus is 0.8 mm wider and 0.7 mm thinner than the Gionee S6s, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 5.5" versus 5.5". See the Gionee S6s

Will a Gionee M7 Power case fit the Gionee Elife S Plus?

No. The Gionee Elife S Plus is 1.3 mm shorter, 0.8 mm wider and 1.1 mm thinner than the Gionee M7 Power, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 5.5" versus 6" 18:9. See the Gionee M7 Power

Will a XOLO Black case fit the Gionee Elife S Plus?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.5 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 5.5" versus 5.5". See the XOLO Black

Will a Asus Zenfone 4 Selfie case fit the Gionee Elife S Plus?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.6 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 5.5" versus 5.5". See the Asus Zenfone 4 Selfie

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
5.5"
Resolution
720x1280 px (HD)
Display Type
AMOLED

Dimensions & Weight

Length
155mm
Width
76.4mm
Thickness
7.5mm
Weight
158g

Performance

Chipset
MediaTek MT6753
RAM
3 GB
CPU
Octa core, 1.3 GHz, Cortex A53

Storage

Internal Storage
16 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
3150mAh
Charging
Fast Charging

Software

Operating System
Android v5.1 (Lollipop)
Custom UI
Amigo UI

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v4.0
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.