PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Infinix Hot 50 5G

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Infinix Hot 50 5G - infinix phone

Infinix Hot 50 5G

Screen Size

6.7"

Length

165.7mm

Width

77.1mm

Thickness

7.82mm

Compatibility Statistics

144
Total Compatible
21
Screen Perfect Match
123
Screen Partial
-
Case Perfect Match

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

Infinix Hot 50 5G 8GB RAM

Infinix Hot 50 5G 8GB RAM

⭐ Exact Match
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.7" • 165.7×77.1×7.82mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Infinix Smart 9 HD

Infinix Smart 9 HD

100% Size Similarity
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.7" • 165.7×77.1×8.35mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y21d

Vivo Y21d

99.8% Size Similarity
89%Similar size - check the fit
6.68" • 166.14×77.01×8.39mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y31 5G

Vivo Y31 5G

99.8% Size Similarity
89%Similar size - check the fit
6.68" • 166.14×77.01×8.39mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y31 5G 6GB RAM

Vivo Y31 5G 6GB RAM

99.8% Size Similarity
89%Similar size - check the fit
6.68" • 166.14×77.01×8.39mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Infinix Hot 60i

Infinix Hot 60i

99.6% Size Similarity
84%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.7" • 166.01×76.61×7.7mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
iQOO Z10x

iQOO Z10x

99.5% Size Similarity
84%Similar size - check the fit
6.72" • 165.7×76.3×8.09mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
iQOO Z10x 8GB RAM

iQOO Z10x 8GB RAM

99.5% Size Similarity
84%Similar size - check the fit
6.72" • 165.7×76.3×8.09mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo T4X

Vivo T4X

99.5% Size Similarity
84%Similar size - check the fit
6.72" • 165.7×76.3×8.09mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo T4X 8GB RAM

Vivo T4X 8GB RAM

99.5% Size Similarity
84%Similar size - check the fit
6.72" • 165.7×76.3×8.09mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y31 Pro

Vivo Y31 Pro

99.5% Size Similarity
84%Similar size - check the fit
6.72" • 165.7×76.3×8.09mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Realme Narzo 80X

Realme Narzo 80X

99.4% Size Similarity
82%Similar size - check the fit
6.72" • 165.7×76.22×7.94mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined

Infinix Hot 50 5G Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Infinix Hot 50 5G front view

28 other devices use the same screen protector as the Infinix Hot 50 5G. None of them share its case. The closest match is the Ai+ Nova; others include Ai+ Pulse and Infinix Hot 50 5G 8GB RAM. 119 devices from other brands have a similar-size screen, so check the cut-outs before using a protector made for one of them.

The Infinix Hot 50 5G measures 165.7 × 77.1 × 7.82 mm and weighs 188 g, with a 6.7" IPS LCD display in a 20:9 aspect ratio.

Screen protectors that fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G

These devices have the same screen aspect ratio and a screen size within 0.03" of the Infinix Hot 50 5G(from another brand, only when the resolution matches too). "Exact" means the size and resolution are identical.

and 4 more devices.

Similar-size screens from other brands

Same aspect ratio and size, but a different brand and resolution, so the glass shape (corners, cut-outs) may differ. Treat these as a starting point, not a match.

and 95 more devices.

Cases that fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G

No other device matches the Infinix Hot 50 5G's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G?

Will a Infinix Hot 50 5G 8GB RAM case fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Infinix Hot 50 5G 8GB RAM screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Infinix Hot 50 5G 8GB RAM

Will a Infinix Smart 10 Plus case fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.2 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.7" 20:9 versus 6.67" 20:9. See the Infinix Smart 10 Plus

Will a Tecno Pop 9 8GB RAM case fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.3 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.7" 20:9 versus 6.67" 20:9. See the Tecno Pop 9 8GB RAM

Will a Tecno Pop 9 case fit the Infinix Hot 50 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.3 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.7" 20:9 versus 6.67" 20:9. See the Tecno Pop 9

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
6.7"
Resolution
720x1600 px (HD+)
Display Type
IPS LCD
Refresh Rate
120Hz

Dimensions & Weight

Length
165.7mm
Width
77.1mm
Thickness
7.82mm
Weight
188g

Performance

Chipset
MediaTek Dimensity 6300
RAM
4 GB / 8 GB
CPU
Octa core (2.4 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)

Storage

Internal Storage
128 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
5000mAh
Charging
18W Fast Charging

Software

Operating System
Android v14
Custom UI
XOS

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Water Resistance
Splash proof, IP54
Bluetooth
v5.4
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac)

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.