PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini - oppo phone

Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini

Screen Size

6.32"

Length

151.2mm

Width

72.4mm

Thickness

8mm

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

No compatible devices found

We couldn't find any devices that are compatible with your selected model. This might be due to specific requirements or limited compatibility.

Alternative suggestions:

Browse All Phones

Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini front view

No other device in our database shares the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini's screen protector or case.

The Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini measures 151.2 × 72.4 × 8 mm and weighs 187 g, with a 6.32" AMOLED display.

Screen protectors that fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini

No other device in our database is a confirmed screen protector match, so the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini needs a screen protector made specifically for it.

Cases that fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini

No other device matches the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini?

Will a Oppo F3 case fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini?

No. The Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini is 2.1 mm shorter, 2.8 mm narrower and 0.7 mm thicker than the Oppo F3, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.32" versus 5.5". See the Oppo F3

Will a Oppo Reno6 5G case fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini?

No. The Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini is 5.6 mm shorter than the Oppo Reno6 5G, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.32" versus 6.43" 20:9. See the Oppo Reno6 5G

Will a Xiaomi 17 Pro case fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.6 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. See the Xiaomi 17 Pro

Will a Xiaomi 17 case fit the Oppo Reno15 Pro Mini?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.6 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.32" versus 6.3" 19.5:9. See the Xiaomi 17

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
6.32"
Resolution
2640x1216 px (UHD (4k))
Display Type
AMOLED
Refresh Rate
120Hz

Dimensions & Weight

Length
151.2mm
Width
72.4mm
Thickness
8mm
Weight
187g

Performance

Chipset
MediaTek Dimensity 8450
RAM
12 GB
CPU
Octa core (3.25 GHz, Octa core, Cortex A725 + 3 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A725 + 2.1 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A725)

Storage

Internal Storage
256 GB
Expandable Storage
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
6200mAh
Charging
80W Super Charging
Wireless Charging
Yes

Software

Operating System
Android v16
Custom UI
ColorOS

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v5.4
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), MIMO

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.