PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Samsung Galaxy A14 5G

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G - samsung phone

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G

Screen Size

6.6"

Length

167.7mm

Width

78mm

Thickness

9.1mm

Compatibility Statistics

124
Total Compatible
27
Screen Perfect Match
97
Screen Partial
-
Case Perfect Match

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

Samsung Galaxy A14

Samsung Galaxy A14

⭐ Exact Match
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.6" • 167.7×78×9.1mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 8GB RAM

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 8GB RAM

⭐ Exact Match
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.6" • 167.7×78×9.1mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy F14 5G

Samsung Galaxy F14 5G

99.2% Size Similarity
66%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 166.8×77.2×9.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy F14 5G 6GB RAM

Samsung Galaxy F14 5G 6GB RAM

99.2% Size Similarity
66%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 166.8×77.2×9.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy M14

Samsung Galaxy M14

99.2% Size Similarity
66%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 166.8×77.2×9.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy M14 6GB RAM

Samsung Galaxy M14 6GB RAM

99.2% Size Similarity
66%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 166.8×77.2×9.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G

Samsung Galaxy A22 5G

98.8% Size Similarity
58%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 167.2×76.4×9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 8GB RAM

Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 8GB RAM

98.8% Size Similarity
58%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 167.2×76.4×9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy F42

Samsung Galaxy F42

98.8% Size Similarity
58%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 167.2×76.4×9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy F42 8GB RAM

Samsung Galaxy F42 8GB RAM

98.8% Size Similarity
58%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.6" • 167.2×76.4×9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy F23 5G

Samsung Galaxy F23 5G

98.7% Size Similarity
36%Incompatible - High risk
6.6" • 165.5×77×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy A23

Samsung Galaxy A23

98.6% Size Similarity
32%Incompatible - High risk
6.6" • 165.4×76.9×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Samsung Galaxy A14 5G front view

53 other devices use the same screen protector as the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G. None of them share its case. The closest match is the Infinix Hot 11; others include Realme 50A Prime and Realme 9i 5G. 80 devices from other brands have a similar-size screen, so check the cut-outs before using a protector made for one of them.

The Samsung Galaxy A14 5G measures 167.7 × 78 × 9.1 mm and weighs 201 g, with a 6.6" PLS LCD display in a 20:9 aspect ratio.

Screen protectors that fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G

These devices have the same screen aspect ratio and a screen size within 0.03" of the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G(from another brand, only when the resolution matches too). "Exact" means the size and resolution are identical.

and 29 more devices.

Similar-size screens from other brands

Same aspect ratio and size, but a different brand and resolution, so the glass shape (corners, cut-outs) may differ. Treat these as a starting point, not a match.

and 56 more devices.

Cases that fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G

No other device matches the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G?

Will a Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 8GB RAM case fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 8GB RAM screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G 8GB RAM

Will a Samsung Galaxy A14 case fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Samsung Galaxy A14 screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Samsung Galaxy A14

Will a Lava Blaze Dragon case fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.5 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.6" 20:9 versus 6.74" 20:9. See the Lava Blaze Dragon

Will a Lava Blaze Dragon 6GB RAM case fit the Samsung Galaxy A14 5G?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.5 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.6" 20:9 versus 6.74" 20:9. See the Lava Blaze Dragon 6GB RAM

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
6.6"
Resolution
1080x2408 px (FHD+)
Display Type
PLS LCD
Refresh Rate
90Hz

Dimensions & Weight

Length
167.7mm
Width
78mm
Thickness
9.1mm
Weight
201g

Performance

Chipset
Samsung Exynos 1330
RAM
4 GB / 6 GB / 8 GB
CPU
Octa core (2.4 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A78 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)

Storage

Internal Storage
64 GB / 128 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
5000mAh
Charging
15W Fast Charging

Software

Operating System
Android v13.0
Custom UI
Samsung One UI

Connectivity & Build

Bluetooth
v5.2
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.