PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro - lenovo tablet

Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro

Screen Size

10.1"

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

No compatible devices found

We couldn't find any devices that are compatible with your selected model. This might be due to specific requirements or limited compatibility.

Alternative suggestions:

Browse All Phones

Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro front view

15 other devices use the same screen protector as the Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro. None of them share its case. The closest match is the Lenovo M10 FHD REL LTE; others include Lenovo Tab and Lenovo Tab 4 10 16GB LTE. 34 devices from other brands have a similar-size screen, so check the cut-outs before using a protector made for one of them.

Screen protectors that fit the Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro

These devices have the same screen aspect ratio and a screen size within 0.03" of the Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro(from another brand, only when the resolution matches too). "Exact" means the size and resolution are identical.

Similar-size screens from other brands

Same aspect ratio and size, but a different brand and resolution, so the glass shape (corners, cut-outs) may differ. Treat these as a starting point, not a match.

and 10 more devices.

Cases that fit the Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro

No other device matches the Lenovo Yoga Tab 3 Pro's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
10.1"
Resolution
1600x2560 px (QHD (2k))
Display Type
IPS LCD

Performance

Chipset
Intel Atom x5-Z8500
RAM
4 GB
CPU
Quad core, 2.24 GHz

Storage

Internal Storage
64 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
10200mAh
Charging
24W Fast Charging

Software

Operating System
Android v6.0 (Marshmallow)

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v4.0
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.