PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:OnePlus Pad 3

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

OnePlus Pad 3 - oneplus tablet

OnePlus Pad 3

Screen Size

13.2"

Length

289.61mm

Width

209.66mm

Thickness

5.97mm

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

No compatible devices found

We couldn't find any devices that are compatible with your selected model. This might be due to specific requirements or limited compatibility.

Alternative suggestions:

Browse All Phones

OnePlus Pad 3 Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

OnePlus Pad 3 front view

No other device in our database shares the OnePlus Pad 3's screen protector or case.

The OnePlus Pad 3 measures 289.61 × 209.66 × 5.97 mm and weighs 675 g, with a 13.2" LTPS LCD display in a 106:75 aspect ratio.

Screen protectors that fit the OnePlus Pad 3

No other device in our database is a confirmed screen protector match, so the OnePlus Pad 3 needs a screen protector made specifically for it.

Cases that fit the OnePlus Pad 3

No other device matches the OnePlus Pad 3's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the OnePlus Pad 3?

Will a Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 WiFi + Cellular case fit the OnePlus Pad 3?

No. The OnePlus Pad 3 is 9 mm longer and 5.2 mm narrower than the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 WiFi + Cellular, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 13.2" 106:75 versus 12.9" 683:512. See the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 WiFi + Cellular

Will a Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 WiFi case fit the OnePlus Pad 3?

No. The OnePlus Pad 3 is 9 mm longer and 5.2 mm narrower than the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 WiFi, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 13.2" 106:75 versus 12.9" 683:512. See the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 WiFi

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
13.2"
Resolution
2400x3392 px (UHD (4k))
Display Type
LTPS LCD

Dimensions & Weight

Length
289.61mm
Width
209.66mm
Thickness
5.97mm
Weight
675g

Performance

Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
RAM
12 GB / 16 GB
CPU
Octa core (4.32 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.53 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)

Storage

Internal Storage
256 GB / 512 GB
Expandable Storage
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
12140mAh
Charging
80W Fast Charging

Software

Operating System
Android v15
Custom UI
Oxygen OS

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v5.4
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.