PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi - samsung tablet

Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi

Screen Size

12.4"

Length

284.8mm

Width

185mm

Thickness

6.3mm

Compatibility Statistics

3
Total Compatible
3
Screen Perfect Match
0
Screen Partial
-
Case Perfect Match

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE

Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE

⭐ Exact Match
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
12.4" • 284.8×185×6.3mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE Plus

Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE Plus

99.8% Size Similarity
80%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
12.4" • 285.4×185.4×6.5mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE Plus 5G

Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE Plus 5G

99.8% Size Similarity
80%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
12.4" • 285.4×185.4×6.5mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined

Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi front view

3 other devices use the same screen protector as the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi. None of them share its case. The closest match is the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE; others include Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE Plus and Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE Plus 5G.

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi measures 284.8 × 185 × 6.3 mm and weighs 610 g, with a 12.4" TFT display in a 8:5 aspect ratio.

Screen protectors that fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi

These devices have the same screen aspect ratio and a screen size within 0.03" of the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi(from another brand, only when the resolution matches too). "Exact" means the size and resolution are identical.

Cases that fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi

No other device matches the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi?

Will a Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE case fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE

Will a Samsung Galaxy Tab S8 Plus 5G case fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi?

No. The Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi is 0.6 mm thicker than the Samsung Galaxy Tab S8 Plus 5G, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 12.4" 8:5 versus 12.4" 350:219. See the Samsung Galaxy Tab S8 Plus 5G

Will a Lenovo Tab P12 Pro case fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi?

No. The Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi is 0.8 mm shorter and 0.7 mm thicker than the Lenovo Tab P12 Pro, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 12.4" 8:5 versus 12.6" 8:5. See the Lenovo Tab P12 Pro

Will a Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G case fit the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi?

No. The Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE WiFi is 4.8 mm longer, 3.2 mm wider and 1.2 mm thinner than the Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G, more than a case can absorb (0.8 mm in length and width, 0.5 mm in thickness). Screen protectors don't carry over either: 12.4" 8:5 versus 12.1" 8:5. See the Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
12.4"
Resolution
1600x2560 px (QHD (2k))
Display Type
TFT

Dimensions & Weight

Length
284.8mm
Width
185mm
Thickness
6.3mm
Weight
610g

Performance

Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G
RAM
4 GB / 6 GB
CPU
Octa core (2.4 GHz, Single core, Kryo 670 + 2.2 GHz, Tri core, Kryo 670 + 1.9 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 670)

Storage

Internal Storage
64 GB / 128 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
10090mAh
Charging
45W Fast Charging

Software

Operating System
Android v11
Custom UI
Samsung One UI

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v5.2
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz, MIMO

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.