PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Infinix Smart 5A

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Infinix Smart 5A - infinix phone

Infinix Smart 5A

Screen Size

6.52"

Length

165.5mm

Width

76.4mm

Thickness

8.7mm

Compatibility Statistics

179
Total Compatible
0
Screen Perfect Match
179
Screen Partial
-
Case Perfect Match

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

Lava Blaze 5G

Lava Blaze 5G

99.9% Size Similarity
96%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.3×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Lava Blaze 5G 6GB RAM

Lava Blaze 5G 6GB RAM

99.9% Size Similarity
96%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.3×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Lava Blaze X1 5G

Lava Blaze X1 5G

99.9% Size Similarity
96%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.3×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Tecno Spark 6 Go

Tecno Spark 6 Go

99.9% Size Similarity
96%Similar size - check the fit
6.52" • 165.6×76.3×9.1mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Tecno Spark Go 2021

Tecno Spark Go 2021

99.9% Size Similarity
96%Similar size - check the fit
6.52" • 165.6×76.3×9.1mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Realme C11 2021

Realme C11 2021

99.9% Size Similarity
94%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.2×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Realme C20

Realme C20

99.9% Size Similarity
94%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.2×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Realme C21

Realme C21

99.9% Size Similarity
94%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.2×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Realme Narzo 50i

Realme Narzo 50i

99.9% Size Similarity
94%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.2×76.4×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Nokia 2.4

Nokia 2.4

99.8% Size Similarity
91%Similar size - check the fit
6.5" • 165.85×76.3×8.69mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Acerpure Acerone Liquid S162E4

Acerpure Acerone Liquid S162E4

99.6% Size Similarity
88%Similar size - check the fit
6.51" • 165.4×76.9×8.95mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Infinix Hot 8

Infinix Hot 8

99.8% Size Similarity
88%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.52" • 165×76.3×8.7mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined

Infinix Smart 5A Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Infinix Smart 5A front view

1 other device uses the same screen protector as the Infinix Smart 5A. It doesn't share its case. The closest match is the Infinix Hot 8. 178 devices from other brands have a similar-size screen, so check the cut-outs before using a protector made for one of them.

The Infinix Smart 5A measures 165.5 × 76.4 × 8.7 mm and weighs 183 g, with a 6.52" IPS LCD display in a 20:9 aspect ratio.

Screen protectors that fit the Infinix Smart 5A

These devices have the same screen aspect ratio and a screen size within 0.03" of the Infinix Smart 5A(from another brand, only when the resolution matches too). "Exact" means the size and resolution are identical.

Similar-size screens from other brands

Same aspect ratio and size, but a different brand and resolution, so the glass shape (corners, cut-outs) may differ. Treat these as a starting point, not a match.

and 154 more devices.

Cases that fit the Infinix Smart 5A

No other device matches the Infinix Smart 5A's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Infinix Smart 5A?

Will a Infinix Smart 6 case fit the Infinix Smart 5A?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.1 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.52" 20:9 versus 6.6" 20:9. See the Infinix Smart 6

Will a Infinix Smart 6 HD case fit the Infinix Smart 5A?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.3 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.52" 20:9 versus 6.6" 20.5:9. See the Infinix Smart 6 HD

Will a Xiaomi Redmi Note 9 Pro Max case fit the Infinix Smart 5A?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.2 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.52" 20:9 versus 6.67" 20:9. See the Xiaomi Redmi Note 9 Pro Max

Will a POCO X2 case fit the Infinix Smart 5A?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.2 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.52" 20:9 versus 6.67" 20:9. See the POCO X2

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
6.52"
Resolution
720x1560 px (HD+)
Display Type
IPS LCD

Dimensions & Weight

Length
165.5mm
Width
76.4mm
Thickness
8.7mm
Weight
183g

Performance

Chipset
MediaTek Helio A20
RAM
2 GB
CPU
Quad core, 1.8 GHz, Cortex A53

Storage

Internal Storage
32 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
5000mAh

Software

Operating System
Android v11
Custom UI
Android Go

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v5.0
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 a/b/g/n)

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.