PhoneMatch Logo
PhoneMatch
Selected Device:Lava Blaze

Selected Device

The results below are compared with this device

Lava Blaze - lava phone

Lava Blaze

Screen Size

6.51"

Length

164.7mm

Width

76.3mm

Thickness

8.9mm

Compatibility Statistics

179
Total Compatible
127
Screen Perfect Match
52
Screen Partial
-
Case Perfect Match

Screen Protector Compatibility

Models that can use the same screen protector as your selected device

Lava Blaze Nxt

Lava Blaze Nxt

⭐ Exact Match
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.5" • 164.7×76.3×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Lava Blaze Pro

Lava Blaze Pro

⭐ Exact Match
100%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.5" • 164.7×76.3×8.9mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Realme C31

Realme C31

99.9% Size Similarity
96%Perfect match - No risk - No risk
6.5" • 164.7×76.1×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y12G

Vivo Y12G

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.51" • 164.4×76.3×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y20

Vivo Y20

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.51" • 164.4×76.3×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y20 6GB RAM

Vivo Y20 6GB RAM

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.51" • 164.4×76.3×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y20G

Vivo Y20G

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.51" • 164.4×76.3×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y20T

Vivo Y20T

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.51" • 164.4×76.3×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Vivo Y3s

Vivo Y3s

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.51" • 164.4×76.3×8.4mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy A04

Samsung Galaxy A04

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.5" • 164.4×76.3×9.1mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Infinix Hot 8

Infinix Hot 8

99.9% Size Similarity
94%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.52" • 165×76.3×8.7mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined
Samsung Galaxy M13 5G

Samsung Galaxy M13 5G

99.8% Size Similarity
92%May be compatible - Medium risk - Low risk
6.5" • 164.5×76.5×8.8mm
⚠️ Camera information missing - case compatibility cannot be determined

Lava Blaze Compatible Cases & Screen Protectors

Lava Blaze front view

137 other devices use the same screen protector as the Lava Blaze. None of them share its case. The closest match is the Acerpure Acerone Liquid S162E4; others include Infinix Hot 8 and Itel Vision 1 Pro. 42 devices from other brands have a similar-size screen, so check the cut-outs before using a protector made for one of them.

The Lava Blaze measures 164.7 × 76.3 × 8.9 mm, with a 6.51" IPS LCD display in a 20:9 aspect ratio.

Screen protectors that fit the Lava Blaze

These devices have the same screen aspect ratio and a screen size within 0.03" of the Lava Blaze(from another brand, only when the resolution matches too). "Exact" means the size and resolution are identical.

and 113 more devices.

Similar-size screens from other brands

Same aspect ratio and size, but a different brand and resolution, so the glass shape (corners, cut-outs) may differ. Treat these as a starting point, not a match.

and 18 more devices.

Cases that fit the Lava Blaze

No other device matches the Lava Blaze's body size and camera layout closely enough to share a case.

Will other cases fit the Lava Blaze?

Will a Lava Blaze Pro case fit the Lava Blaze?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Lava Blaze Pro screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Lava Blaze Pro

Will a Lava Blaze Nxt case fit the Lava Blaze?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Lava Blaze Nxt screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Lava Blaze Nxt

Will a Infinix Hot 11 case fit the Lava Blaze?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.1 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. Screen protectors don't carry over either: 6.51" 20:9 versus 6.6" 20:9. See the Infinix Hot 11

Will a Samsung Galaxy A04 case fit the Lava Blaze?

Probably not. Their bodies are within 0.3 mm, but we don't have the camera layout for both devices, so check the camera cut-out before buying. A Samsung Galaxy A04 screen protector does fit: the screens have the same shape and size. See the Samsung Galaxy A04

Complete Specifications

Display

Screen Size
6.51"
Resolution
720x1600 px (HD+)
Display Type
IPS LCD

Dimensions & Weight

Length
164.7mm
Width
76.3mm
Thickness
8.9mm

Performance

Chipset
MediaTek Helio A22
RAM
3 GB
CPU
Quad core, 2 GHz, Cortex A53

Storage

Internal Storage
64 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
5000mAh

Software

Operating System
Android v12

Connectivity & Build

NFC
No
Bluetooth
v5.0
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 b/g/n/ac)

Matches are calculated from published dimensions, display specs and camera layout. See how we match devices.